Susitna100 WebBanner

Rosters

The race rosters will be posted as follows:

The Little-SU 50K roster will be posted when the race registration closes at 125 racers or on January 1st, whichever comes first.

The Susitna-100 roster will be posted January 1st, and updated as needed until online registration closes a week prior to the race date.

Susitna 100 Rostersusitna 100 logo

 

Last Name First Name gender Age AgeGroup City State
Alexander Jason M 40   Little Rock AR
Allard Chris M 64   Anchorage AK
Anderson Nate M 23   Anchorage AK
Androski Jack M 45   JBER AK
Baccelli Frank M 64   Folsom CA
Baldwin Jane F 57   Palmer AK
Barniak Adrian M 27   Anchorage AK
Baudin Nicolas M 38   Anchorage AK
Beedle Matt M 39   Terrace BC
Berg David M 25   Anchorage AK
Berglund Erwin M 75   Fridley MN
Berglund Sven M 46   Anchorage AK
Berntson Tim M 45   Anchorage AK
Berriochoa Emily F 39   Boise ID
Besh Leah F 32   Anchorage AK
Bethe Amber F 43   Anchorage AK
Blades Nicholas M 37   Anchorage AK
Bradley Maren F 34   Whitehorse YT
Brekken Josh M 46   Anchorage AK
Buck Mike M 63   Anchorage AK
Buck Teri F 55   Anchorage AK
Busch Bonnie F 59   Bettendorf IA
Campfield Heather F 43   Palmer AK
Chelf Josh M 32   Anchorage AK
Chelf Megan F 30   Anchorage AK
Christ Aaron M 48   Homer AK
Coady Lisl F 32   Anchorage AK
Doyon Jody James M 26   Sarasota FL
Duffus Joshua M 43   Anchorage AK
Duffy Sarah F 47   Anchorage AK
Eisses Jake M 24   Anchorage AK
Ellis Tyndall M 32   Anchorage AK
Eroh Dustin M 34   Anchorage AK
Estes Mike M 59   Big Lake AK
Fagerquist Casey M 35   Anchorage AK
Filipowski Michael M 36   Anchorage AK
Fisher Mike M 40   Anchorage AK
Fisher Lee M 40   Anchorage AK
Fox Laura F 37   Anchorage AK
Garner Rose F 49   Anchorage AK
Garretson Matthew M 47   Cincinnati OH
Gayle Darrell M 43   McKinney TX
Grande Christina F 35   Anchorage AK
Green Jared M 42   Calgary AB
Hadlock James M 57   Eielson Afb AK
Harlan Ethan M 26   Eagle River AK
Hart David M 50   Anchorage AK
Hartz Jason M 38   Anchorage AK
Hershberger Aaron M 28   Anchorage AK
Hinshaw Jeremy M 42   Anchorage AK
Hosmanek Suzie F 36   Jber AK
Howery James M 39   Anchorage AK
Huff Tony M 50   Boise ID
Humphrey Chris M 31   Fairbanks AK
Hunt Thomas M 58   Anchorage AK
Hurkett Sarah F 35   eagle river AK
Jacso Ferenc M 47   Eagle River AK
Jensen Tomas M 40   Anchorage AK
Johnston David M 47   Willow AK
Jolin Shane M 42   Eagle River AK
Keene Jimmie M 39   Chugiak AK
Kelly Terrence M 47   Anchorage AK
Kersgard Colleen F 43   Eagle River AK
Khajavi Jamshid M 64   Kirkland WA
King Clare F 55   Palmer AK
Kolodziejzyk Greg M 56   Calgary AB
Kutsurelis Jason M 50   Eagle River AK
Kvapil Rachael F 43   Fairbanks AK
Lee Cody M 54   Anchorage AK
Lester Paul M 52   Cooma AUS
Lindeke Martti M 50   Chugiak AK
Lowell Charles M 19   Anchorage AK
Lytle II Thomas M 41   Wasilla AK
Maclean Dan M 47   Anchorage AK
Madden Dustin M 36   Anchorage AK
Madore Aaron M 37   Potland OR
Marang Brian M 52   Kasilof AK
Martin Ed M 39   Martinborough NZL
McDonough Laura F 57   Anchorage AK
McDonough Jim M 46   Anchorage AK
McKenna Jack M 39   Anchorage AK
Michaelson Gregory M 24   Anchorage AK
Miller Mandy F 56   Steamboat Springs CO
Montgomery Ryan M 23   Provo UT
Moore Harry M 56   Palmer AK
Morrison Kathleen F 41   Soldotna AK
Murphy Kevin M 30   Anchorage AK
Neuberger Jen F 46   Anchorage AK
Oliver Shannon F 48   Wasilla AK
Osborn Jesse M 41   Seward AK
Ostrom Robert M 47   Homer AK
Pakonen Jerry M 64   Anchorage AK
Paulos Lisa F 58   Cedar Rapids IA
Peichel Tom M 55   Anchorage AK
Pitney Logan M 24   Anchorage AK
Potosky Jody M 41   Anchorage AK
Pratt Chuck M 53   Anchorage AK
R.O.U.S. W.Mike M 53   AnchoRAGE AK
Reinbolt Russ M 52   La Jolla CA
Restrepo Felipe M 24   Anchorage AK
Rice Glen M 32   Anchorage AK
Richards Petra F 41   Willow AK
Ridgely Annie F 36   Homer AK
Robbins Brad M 41   Palmer AK
Robertson Todd M 54   Boulder CO
Robertson Carlan M 26   boulder CO
Robertson Chris M 40   Anchorage AK
Romano Marc M 49   Homer AK
Romig Kelsey M 35   Anchorage AK
Rubino Vito M 39   Pasadena CA
Sarrazin Virginia F 41   Whitehorse YT
Scoggin Robert M 61   Anchorage AK
Sebby Amy F 49   Anchorage AK
Severin Sam M 39   Anchorage AK
Stevenson Grant M 31   Anchorage AK
Stewart Mark M 45   Anchorage AK
Stone Brian M 40   Anchorage AK
Swalling Matthew M 40   Wasilla AK
Taygan William M 45   Chugiak AK
Teillon Marc M 44   Washington DC
Terhune Patrick M 25   Fairbanks AK
Thomas Will M 39   Sequim WA
Titzel Shannon F 47   Anchorage AK
Van Den Berg Cobus M 49   Cape Town ZAF
Varney Josh M 32   Anchorage AK
Vriesman Melanie F 34   Fairbanks AK
Walter Jared M 23   Anchorage AK
Walter Alec M 23   Anchorage AK
Will Dayton M 30   Kodiak AK
Wolke Mikael M 44   Peosta IA
Wood Brandon M 36   Anchorage AK
Younkman Thomas M 47   Burbank CA
Zuber Joshua M 42   Anchorage AK
         

 

 

Little Su 50 Roster

 

 

Last Name First Name gender Age City State
Adler Dorothy F 47 Palmer AK
Allan Joanne F 40 Anchorage AK
Anderson Britta F 49 Eagle River AK
Arteaga David M 32 Anchorage AK
Arteaga Elizabeth F 32 Anchorage AK
Auld Wynne F 31 Anchorage AK
Ayers David M 35 anchorage AK
Ballard Tracy F 55 Anchorage AK
Bannish Nathaniel M 30 Anchorage AK
Bennett-Vockner Riley F 33 Nome AK
Bera Jacob M 40 Chugiak AK
Best Sione M 34 Anchorage AK
Best Ken M 41 Anchorage AK
Blanchette Keith M 29 Anchorage AK
Blood Matt M 32 Fairbanks AK
Boyleston Pam F 43 Anchorage AK
Brihn Lisa F 47 Bloomington MN
Brown Paula F 38 Palmer AK
Brown Joshua M 35 Anchorage AK
Brown Joshua M 38 Eagle River AK
Christenson Robb M 49 Anchorage AK
Collins Charles M 51 Anchorage AK
Cooper Jinny F 48 Willow AK
Crabb Patrick M 55 Anchorage AK
Crawford Mike M 42 Kenai AK
Curtis Nathaniel M 40 Westborough MA
Dalton Danielle F 39 Anchorage AK
Daugaard Dwayne M 59 Hudson WI
Day Amanda F 39 Eagle River AK
Delfino Daniel M 41 Anchorage AK
Dennis Christopher M 25 Palmer AK
Derosier Marc M 58 Eagle River AK
Draayer Lyle M 55 Anchorage AK
Drummond Dana M 38 Anchorage AK
Eisses Erin F 27 Anchorage AK
Estes Joshua M 37 Anchorage AK
Fleming Holly F 54 Wellesley MA
Fredrick James M 33 Anchorage AK
Fredrick Nicole F 34 Anchorage AK
Frosth Maria F 57 Miramar FL
Gates Jennifer F 36 Anchorage AK
Grifka Brant M 47 Eagle River AK
Gustafson Gus M 40 Eagle River AK
Hackenmueller Joe M 59 Eagle River AK
Halpin Bob M 61 Anchorage AK
Hannink Amy F 30 Spring Creek NV
Hannink Randy M 36 Spring Creek NV
Hardwick Tony M 41 wasilla AK
Harringer Matt M 42 Anchorage AK
Harris Robert M 46 Wasilla AK
Hellen John M 51 Anchorage AK
Hodges III Clinton M 36 Anchorage AK
Hoxie Brandon M 24 Eagle River AK
Huber Shannon F 52 Wasilla AK
Hudson Bryan M 38 Anchorage AK
James Shelly F 56 Anchorage AK
Jule Jessica F 32 Anchorage AK
Keifer Bri F 29 Anchorage AK
Kemppel Roger M 75 Anchorage AK
Kemppel Mary F 75 Anchorage AK
Kennedy Sara F 34 Eagle River AK
Kimmel Brodie F 32 Nome AK
Kleedehn Sarah F 65 Anchorage AK
Knapp Elizabeth F 29 Anchorage AK
Knox Milissa F 31 Eagle River AK
Kolodziejzyk Helen F 52 Calgary AB
Kolstad Stacey F 45 Palmer AK
Konrath-Bera Kari F 40 Chugiak AK
Koval Janice F 55 Anchorage AK
Kruger Laura F 38 Eagle River AK
Kubic Andy M 33 ANCHORAGE AK
Kugel Libby F 29 Anchorage AK
Lamoreaux Jason M 39 Anchorage AK
Lawler Brooks F 25 Fairbanks AK
Lee Timothy M 39 Anchorage AK
Li Natalie F 26 anchorage AK
Loan Sheryl F 59 Eagle River AK
Loan Kinsey F 25 Eagle River AK
Lohr Bob M 70 Anchorage, AK
Mannix Tazlina F 31 Anchorge AK
Marshall Joshua M 44 Fairbanks AK
McKeon Bill M 54 Anchorage AK
Menzel Gloria F 59 Anchorage AK
Miller Katie F 37 Anchorage AK
Miller Martin M 37 Anchorage AK
Moon M. Scott M 54 Kenai AK
Moore Jason M 37 Anchorage AK
Morgan Derek M 37 Palmer AK
Morganson Mike M 60 Anchorage AK
Nolen Leisha F 41 Anchorage AK
Paine Deborah F 35 Anchorage AK
Petersen Marc M 52 Palmer AK
Poplawski Bace M 25 Eagle River AK
Porter Christopher M 45 Anchorage AK
Provencher Heide F 45 Anchorage AK
Retherford Brittany F 39 Anchorage AK
Reyes Janus F 53 Anchorage AK
Rhodes David M 31 Anchorage AK
Ricker Dennis M 63 Wasilla AK
Ricker Patti F 59 Wasilla AK
Roberts Bruce M 59 Anchorage AK
Roch Kat F 37 Eagle River AK
Ross Will M 28 Anchorage AK
Rost Sam M 48 Nome AK
Savage Rosemary F 51 Anchorage AK
Schwinghammer Nina F 31 Juneau AK
Sherwood Todd M 60 Anchorage AK
Slyke David M 45 Anchorage AK
Sternicki Oliver M 39 Anchorage AK
Stull James M 42 Anchorage AK
Stull Amber F 40 Anchorage AK
Tanaka Matt M 59 Anchorage AK
Taylor James M 32 North Pole AK
Thomas Anne F 46 Palmer AK
Toll Robert M 66 Kasilof AK
Toussaint Lisa F 52 Anchorage AK
Unger Suanne F 51 Anchorage AK
Utermohle Charles M 68 Anchorage AK
Van Hemert Ashley F 36 Anchorage AK
West Fred M 49 ANCHORAGE AK
Williams Karen F 56 Anchorage AK
Wilson Chris M 46 Palmer AK
Wise Ed M 57 Anchorage AK
Woods Niles M 65 Anchorage AK
Yamauchi Lesley F 64 Anchorage AK
         
         
           
           

50k logo

 

Email