Susitna 100 Results

             
2021 SUSITNA HALF HUNDRED RESULTS
MALE  
Div Place Bib First name Last name Race Final Result  
1 78 Will Ross BIKE 4:38:22:48  
2 3 David Arteaga BIKE 4:38:22:85  
3 43 Jason Lamoreaux BIKE 4:38:24:52  
4 85 Oliver Sternicki BIKE 4:38:24:53  
5 87 James Stull BIKE 4:38:24:55  
6 37 Clint Hodges BIKE 4:38:33.29  
7 17 Brian Bonney BIKE 4:38:35.14  
8 26 Erik Flanders BIKE 4:38:35:98  
9 7 Nicolas Baudin BIKE 4:38:36.63  
10 52 Brad Manderfeld BIKE 4:41:34.09  
11 71 Peter Pounds BIKE 4:53:09  
12 80 Jason Rowland BIKE 4:54:00  
13 75 Chris Robertson BIKE 5:08:56  
14 67 Tom Peichel BIKE 5:24:30  
15 81 David Seramur BIKE 5:42:39  
16 32 Brant Grifka BIKE 5:42:41  
17 74 Fred Ripp BIKE 5:43:26  
18 46 Tim Lawrence BIKE 5:56:44  
19 96 Erik Wortman BIKE 6:30:00  
20 86 Mark Stewart BIKE 6:30:44  
21 54 Spencer Martin BIKE 6:50:24  
22 91 Ben Ward BIKE 6:54:10  
23 101 Ryan Kabat BIKE 6:57:25  
24 64 John Notestine BIKE 7:42:27  
25 41 Luke Kiskaddon BIKE 7:47:10  
26 27 Aaron Foye BIKE 7:49:00  
27 34 David Hart BIKE 7:56:51  
28 93 John Whitekiller BIKE 7:59:59  
29 59 Mike Morganson BIKE 8:10:37  
30 10 Ed Bennett BIKE 8:11:04  
31 77 Marc Romano BIKE 8:17:01  
32 58 Jack McKenna BIKE 8:50:56  
33 1 Chris  Allard BIKE 8:55:44  
34 30 Deco Goodman BIKE 9:21:41  
35 61 Jeffery Nelson BIKE 11:26:00  
36 4 Andrew Ashton BIKE 12:12:00  
37 83 Chuck Slagle BIKE 13:47:00  
             
FEMALE  
Div Place Bib First name Last name Race Final Result  
1 49 Kinsey Loan BIKE 5:27:00  
2 103 Libby Kugel BIKE 5:53:00  
3 70 Nikki Potter BIKE 6:19:01  
4 89 Janice Tower BIKE 6:22:26  
5 76 Kate Roch BIKE 6:38:50  
6 88 Pam Todd BIKE 7:00:26  
7 24 Taylor Ferguson BIKE 7:03:00  
8 38 Natsuko Ito BIKE 7:46:13  
9 82 Susan Sherman BIKE 7:50:54  
10 65 Kayla Nowak BIKE 7:51:04  
11 45 Danielle Laufer BIKE 8:14:43  
12 50 Alexandra Long BIKE 8:15:00  
13 92 Kaitlin Weber BIKE 8:15:07  
14 68 Lisa Pekar BIKE 8:38:21  
15 63 Rebecca Noblin BIKE 8:50:59  
16 31 Christina Grande BIKE 8:51:02  
17 79 Bobette Rowe BIKE 9:03:00  
18 62 Jen Neuberger BIKE 9:07:42  
19 36 Allison Hillen BIKE 11:29:00  
             
MALE  
Div Place Bib First name Last name Race Final Result  
1 73 Jonathan Richner RUN 11:11:00  
2 95 Brandon Wood RUN 11:24:00  
3 35 Wilmer Higgs RUN 12:00:00  
4 48 Martti Lindke RUN 12:06:00  
5 60 Tim Neckar RUN 12:06:00  
6 66 Ben Olwell RUN 12:08:03  
7 14 Chris Bitz RUN 12:19:00  
8 15 Keith Blanchette RUN 12:22:00  
9 21 Ryan Causin RUN 13:37:00  
10 53 Joshua Marshall RUN 13:43:00  
11 20 Derek Bynagle RUN 13:50:00  
12 19 Brian Burns RUN 14:28:00  
13 39 Jamshid Kahjavi RUN 17:05:00  
             
FEMALE  
Div Place Bib First name Last name Race Final Result  
1 55 Christy Marvin RUN 10:15:00  
2 44 Eeva Latosuo RUN 11:48:12  
3 47 Melissa Lewis RUN 11:48:00  
4 57 Laura McDonough RUN 11:58:59  
5 97 Christine Bennett RUN 12:03:00  
6 2 Kate Arnold RUN 12:14:00  
7 5 Jane Baldwin RUN 13:26:00  
8 42 Kari Konrath-Bera RUN 14:04:00  
9 18 Terri Buck RUN 14:20:00  
10 25 Stacy Fisk RUN 15:40:00  
             
MALE  
Div Place Bib First name Last name Race Final Result  
1 56 Ben Marvin SKI 7:18:58  
2 23 Chet Fehrmann SKI 7:49:50  
3 28 Bob Gillis SKI 10:00:00  
4 8 Mike Beiergrohslein SKI 10:42:00  
5 12 Sven Berglund SKI 13:14:42  
6 51 Dan Maclean SKI 13:27:00  
7 72 Charles Pratt SKI 18:05:00  
             
FEMALE  
Div Place Bib First name Last name Race Final Result  
NO FEMALE FINISHERS IN THE SKI DIVISION  
             

 

2020 Susitna 100 Results

2019 Susitna 100 Results

2018 Susitna 100 Results

2017 Susitna 100 Results

2016 Susitna 100 Results

2015 Susitna 100 Results

2014 Susitna 100 Results

2012 Susitna 100 Results

2011 Susitna 100 Results

2010 Susitna 100 Results

2009 Susitna 100 Results

2008 Susitna 100 Results

2007 Susitna 100 Results

2006 Susitna 100 Results

2005 Susitna 100 Results

2004 Susitna 100 Results

Email